Waconia_track copy.png

WELCOME to WACONIA MS TRACK

CLICK HERE For… WMS 2019 Track Information and Results

MS Track & Field Head Coach - Mark Bullis
Contact: mrbullis@isd110.org or 952-693-3934

MS TRACK RECORDS:

8TH GRADE WACONIA GIRLS                                        

100 M. Dash 2017 Lilli Jo Sterdien-Gipe 13>05             
200 M. Dash 2013 Molly Reighard 28.00             
400 M. Dash 2011 Jane Merten 1:02.3            
800 M. Dash 2019 Morgan Lyon 2:39.11               
1600 M. Run 2011 Mica Aslakson 6:00               
100 M. Hurdles 2015 Shelby Jacobson 17.00             
200 M. Hurdles 2016 Maria Kirsch 34.20
400 M. Relay 2016 54.68
Team - Melissa Honnold, Allie Zimmer, Krissy Ewald, Madison Holmen                  
800 M. Relay 2016 1:57                           
     Team - Melissa Honnold, Courtney Eder, Chanda Breeggeman, Allie Zimmer    
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 2016 2:04.97   
     Team - Olivia Grundhofer, Ellie Logelin, Chloe Jaeger, Lauren Wright    
Discus – 1K 2015 Sara Braland76’ 6”     
Shot Put – 6lb 2012 Makayla William36’ 3”            
Long Jump 2016 Ellie Dammann 15’ 7”
Triple Jump 2017 Sydni Olson 30’ 5.5”                   
High Jump 2016 Alexa Bjerke 4’ 10”             
Pole Vault 2012 Paige Notch 8’ 0”   

8TH GRADE WACONIA BOYS

100 M. Dash 2017 Jacob Fedziejewski 11.2          
200 M. Dash 2005 Gavin Woodland 24.67          
400 M. Dash 2005 Gavin Woodland 55.3          
800 M. Dash 2000 Matthias Weinzierl 2:12.6          
1600 M. Run 1984 Kevin Wessale 5:04.6          
100 M. Hurdles 1983 Jason Eveslage 15.06  
300 M. Hurdles 2015 Reis Henriksen53.06
400 M. Relay 2017 49.20             
     Team - Cole Hedberg, Keldon Hagen, Addison Schwab, Jacob Fadziejewski
800 M. Relay 2017 1:42.20          
     Team - Jacob Fadziejewski, Keldon Hagen, Ciro Medina, Parker Dustin
1600 M. Relay 2016 4:10.40          
     Team - Alex Ebent, Carter Keinholz, Morgan Ryskoski, Evan Campbell
800 Meter Sprint Medley 2017 1:49           
     Team - 100 Jacob Fadziejewski, 100 Keldon Hagen,
200 Charles Parker Dustin, 400 Grant Iverson
1600 Meter Sprint Medley 19844:11.6           
     Team - 200 Jon Rauen, 200, Terry Foley, 400 Mark Lavalle, 800 Kevin Wessale
Discus – 1K2012 Ben Hedtke 144’ 4”          
Shot Put – 8 lb 2012 Ben Hedtke 46’ 6”
Shot Put – 4K 2012 Ben Hedtke 43’ 11”           
Triple Jump 2016 Morgan Ryskoski 36’ 2.5”  
Long Jump 2011 Lucas Zimmer 18’ 0”          
High Jump 2017 Parker Dustin 5’10”       
Pole Vault 2012 Zachary Olsem & 2015 Mitchell Garnatz 10’ 0”

7TH GRADE WACONIA GIRLS

100 M. Dash 2013 Danielle Pioske 13.40              
200 M. Dash 2019 Bethany Langer 28.09
400 M. Dash 2018 Brynley Theis e 1:04.79           
800 M. Dash 2019 Annika Mielke 2:39.11                      
1600 M. Run 2018 Kaylen Schmitt   5:47          
100 M. Hurdles 2013 Taylor Lange 15.60             
400 M. Relay 2015 55.50                     
     Team - Grace Gesinger, Ellie Gove, Ellie Logelin, Lauran Wright
800 M. Relay 2016 1:55.14                  
     Team - Sydney Stellick, Dana Piro,
Courtney Eder, Aniya Burnett                                      
1600 M. Relay 2016 4:58.50                                                
800 Meter Sprint Medley 2016 2:07.20                       
     Team - Melissa Honnold, Lilli Jo Sterdien-Gipe,
Chanda Breeggemann, Courtney Eder
Discus – 1K2015 Claire Segner 70’ 0”              
Shot Put – 6 lb 2012 Lauren Dirnberger 30’ 11”            
Long Jump 2016 Sydney Stellick 15’ 2”              
Triple Jump 2016 Sadie Long 29’ 1”                 
High Jump 2019 Eva Bjerke 4’ 8’’
Pole Vault 2011 6’ 6” Paige Notch, 2012 Cameron Schuster, 2013 Annah Fritz   

7TH GRADE WACONIA BOYS

100 M. Dash 1981 Dave Schellar 12.27          
200 M. Dash 1991 Kyle Hedin 25.8          
400 M. Dash 1991 Kyle Hedin 59.1          
800 M. Dash 1991 Kyle Hedin 2:27           
1600 M. Run 1998 Philip Litfin 5.21          
100 M. Hurdles 1984 Paul Eveslage 17.11
110 M. Hurdles 2010 Collin Barrett 18.60  
400 M. Relay 1998 52.5              
     Team - Micah Young Jed Braunwarth Evan Johnson Mike Anquist
800 M. Relay 1985 1:53           
     Team - Jason Greenslit,  Jeremy Schelitzke, Chad Jacobson, Antonio Mincks
1600 M. Relay 200 34:35.2   
     Team - Will Terry, Frank Stepaniak, Lance Neubauer, Nolan Weber
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 2010 1:57.4   
     Team - 100 Kevin Logelin, 100 Lucas Zimmer, 200 Ben Hanson, 400 Collin Barrett
1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 1982 4:39.3
     Team - 200 Jason Eveslage, 200 Mike Clark, 400 Stuart Grote, 800 Jim Gustafson
Discus – 1K 2011 Ben Hedtke 115’ 8”          
Shot Put – 4K 2011 Ben Hedtke 37’ 8.5”      
Shot Put – 8 lb 2011 Ben Hedtke 39’ 6.5”
Triple Jump 2019 Jason Shelley 30’ 7.5”  
Long Jump 2010 Lucas Zimmer 16’ 5”          
High Jump 2010 Lucas Zimmer 5’ 4”          
Pole Vault2011 Zach Olsem9’ 3”